How to stay connected

The South Collegiate Alumni Association online database is provided to all alumni members free of charge. All contact information is kept confidential. Should you find alumni that you wish to contact, please contact the Alumni Association. If you do not appear in the online database or have recently moved please contact us with your new contact information and you will be placed in our online database.

 

Please select a search engine:

Search for Student Alumni

Search for Staff Alumni

Administrator Login

 

To subscribe, fill in the form below.

Please note: Only the email address is required, however, other information allows us to send more targeted information relating to your years at South.



























The following alumni have been designated as representatives for their graduating year. We thank them for their help!

1938 - Tom Hammond
1939 - REPRESENTATIVE NEEDED
1940 - REPRESENTATIVE NEEDED
1941 - REPRESENTATIVE NEEDED
1942 - REPRESENTATIVE NEEDED
1943 - Alan Hiles
1944 - REPRESENTATIVE NEEDED
1945 - REPRESENTATIVE NEEDED
1946 - REPRESENTATIVE NEEDED
1947 - REPRESENTATIVE NEEDED
1948 - George Hayman
1949 - Bob Moulden
1950 - John Martin
1951 - REPRESENTATIVE NEEDED
1952 - REPRESENTATIVE NEEDED
1953 - Margot (Freeman) Laird
1954 - REPRESENTATIVE NEEDED
1955 - Dorothy (Cole) Woolley
1956 - Ron Webb
1957 - Sandy (Crawford) Ronson
1958 - Carol Cott 
1959 - Don Crawford
1960 - Mary Margaret Koreen
1961 - Janet (Richardson) Jones
1962 - Paul Mennill
1963 - Judi Blackburn
1964 - Gord Drimmie
1965 - Knute Dohnberg
1966 - Connie (Woods) Weir
1967 - Steve Waller
1968 - Joan (Foreht) Richardson
1969 - Marty Thrasher
1970 - Andrea (Fewster) Manias
1971 - Cathy (Osborne) Rice
1972 - Rosemary Stevens
1973 - Ian Mumford
1974 - Lynne (Smith) Hevey
1975 - Roger MacLeod
1976 - REPRESENTATIVE NEEDED
1977 - Tom Jory
1978 - REPRESENTATIVE NEEDED
1979 - Sandy Ross
1980 - Kelly (FitzGerald) Kleinhans
1981 - Jeff Hopkins
1982 - Andrea Caskey
1983 - Susan Caskey
1984 - Pete McIntosh
1985 - REPRESENTATIVE NEEDED
1986 - Dave/Sandy (Bees) Dufton
1987 - Cinzia (Malacaria) Marino
1988 - REPRESENTATIVE NEEDED
1989 - Greg Witchell
1990 - REPRESENTATIVE NEEDED
1991 - Kari (Foster) Harding
1992 - Summer (Jones) Burton
1993 - Alayne (Fulton) Dieter
1994 - Wade Baillie
1995 - Todd Gamble
1996 - Ian Cooper
1997 - Geoff Thiessen
1998 - Shannon Matthews
1999 - Lucas Playford 
2000 - REPRESENTATIVE NEEDED
2001 - Mike Bloxam
2002 - Jeremy Hevey
2003 - Randelle Hewitt 
2004 - REPRESENTATIVE NEEDED
2005 - Mike Veenis 
2006 - Mike Melito 
2007 - Dan Knight
2008 - REPRESENTATIVE NEEDED
2009 - Kylli Martin-Eccles
2010 - Taylor Walpole
2011 - Camila Houssian
2012 - Michelle Paonessa
2013 - Noor Shakfa
2014 - Marga Yuhasz 
2015 - Gabrielle Schoettle