How to stay connected

The South Collegiate Alumni Association online database is provided to all alumni members free of charge. All contact information is kept confidential. Should you find alumni that you wish to contact, please contact the Alumni Association. If you do not appear in the online database or have recently moved please contact us with your new contact information and you will be placed in our online database.

Please select a search engine:

Search for Student Alumni

Search for Staff Alumni

Administrator Login

Class representatives

The following alumni have been designated as representatives for their graduating year. We thank them for their help! (Last updated: March 2, 2021)

1953 – Margot (Freeman) Laird
1954 – Mary Jane (Kennedy) Tanton
1955 – Dorothy (Cole) Woolley
1956 – REPRESENTATIVE NEEDED
1957 – Sandy (Crawford) Ronson
1958 –REPRESENTATIVE NEEDED 
1959 – Don Crawford
1960 – Mary Margaret Koreen
1961 – Janet (Richardson) Jones
1962 – Paul Mennill
1963 – Judi Blackburn
1964 – Gord Drimmie
1965 – Knute Dohnberg
1966 – Connie (Woods) Weir
1967 – Steve Waller
1968 – Allison (Goad) Ferguson 
1969 – Marty Thrasher
1970 – Andrea (Fewster) Manias
1971 – Cathy (Osborne) Rice
1972 – Rosemary Stevens
1973 – Ian Mumford
1974 – Lynne (Smith) Hevey
1975 – Roger MacLeod
1976 – Kim McGregor
1977 – Tom Jory
1978 – REPRESENTATIVE NEEDED
1979 – Sandy (Ross) Fraser
1980 – Carolyn MacVicar
1981 – Jeff Hopkins
1982 – Andrea Caskey
1983 – Susan Caskey
1984 – Pete McIntosh
1985 – Lisa Noble
1986 – Dave Dufton
1987 – Cinzia (Malacaria) Marino
1988 – Chris Thompson
1989 – Annmarie Kokkoros
1990 – Norah Cleary 
1991 – Kari (Foster) Harding
1992 – Summer (Jones) Burton
1993 – Alayne (Fulton) Dieter
1994 – Wade Baillie
1995 – Todd Gamble
1996 – Ian Cooper
1997 – Geoff Thiessen
1998 – Shannon Matthews
1999 – Lucas Playford 
2000 – REPRESENTATIVE NEEDED
2001 – Mike Bloxam
2002 – REPRESENTATIVE NEEDED
2003 – Randelle Hewitt 
2004 – Robert Kerr
2005 – Mike Veenis 
2006 – Mike Melito 
2007 – Dan Knight
2008 – Alex Hughes
2009 – Gen Melito
2010 – Taylor Walpole
2011 – Camila Houssian
2012 – Michelle Paonessa
2013 – Noor Shakfa
2014 – Marga Yuhasz 
2015 – Gabriela Schoettle
2016 – REPRESENTATIVE NEEDED
2017 – Emma Hamber
2018 – REPRESENTATIVE NEEDED
2019 – Maddie Lund & Molly Brennan Purtill
2020 – REPRESENTATIVE NEEDED